Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Other Acknowledged

3445 S 160th St SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4902347

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4276

Description

Hi, my name is Hawa. There is someone I paid $180 and gave her 3 laptops and clothes. I paid her this in order she bring my stuff to Africa by airplane because she is pretending doing this job as "gp" . So since I gave her the money 2 weeks ago and my stuff in her apt in Renton, I didn't hear from her, she never picked my call too.
I am very confused, and I don't know what action should I take. Can I go to her apt and call 911 or can I report it to the police?

Best regard,
Hawa


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.