Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern) Archived

950 Forrest Street Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

4902461

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Streets (Overhead Street Lighting Concern)

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

All of the overhead street lights on Josephine Skinner Circle were out last night. VERY Dangerous as a GET event letting out at 10:00 pm had zero visibility for pedestrians. Needs to be fixed ASAP. Not just one light; all lights were out.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Don (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Reopened batman (Registered User)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.