Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1199 Lamar Street Houston, TX 77002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4904593

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307929

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal on San Jacinto traveling north at Lamar is out of sync with the rest of the downtown lights. Rest of the street is normal.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Slows traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. Before 6am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.