Numerous large areas standing water on 30th Av N Archived

1200 30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4904776

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

212 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4880850

Description

https://youtu.be/ilIWEQ_QIO8

UPDATED OCTOBER 15 2018. ATTENTION STILl NEEDED! See the video linked above. Poor work by paving contractor. Numerous large puddles on north and south sides of 30th Avenue North, from MLK to 14th Street, non-draining areas cause bicyclists to dangerously deviate from brand new widened bike lane into vehicle traffic.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Standing water, 30th AV N between 14th and MLK St.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Standing water

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Hutstar (Registered User)

  • CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.