Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage System Violation Acknowledged

1509 Hawthorne St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4904855

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage System Violation

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307949

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Sand from construction site flowing into storm sewer

also asked...
Q. What is being dumped into the drainage system?
A. Sand
Q. Where is the substance being dumped?
A. Storm Sewer
Q. Do you know the responsible party that's dumping?
A. No
Q. If yes, give name and any contact information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the dumping still in progress?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • George (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.