Parking Issues Archived

2a Hampshire Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

4905194

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,
I live at 2A Hampshire Road in Framingham. There's a commercial van parked in front of our house all the time from the "Better View" company. I know this isn't a huge deal at all, and I also like the way our house looks and feels better without a huge van in front of it. I'm not sure if there are any rules about commercial vehicles parking in front of residences, but I thought I'd ask. Again, not a huge deal at all, I was just wondering if there's a rule that would get the van out from in front of our house.
Thanks!
Sam

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Van in front of our house

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • framer1 (Registered User)

  • StewieandBeasMom (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Guy (Registered User)

  • Closed Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Sam (Registered User)

  • framer1 (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed HWareham (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.