standing water, bike lane Archived

30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4905274

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, bike concern

Duplicate of:

4880850

Description

flooded bike lane/standing water on 30th ave north between 8th and Grove. north side of avenue

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 30th avenue north between 8th st and Grove st
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.