Thank you for removing cuttings and lawn bags at 139 Nelson Ferry Road Archived

601 West Ponce De Leon Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4905528

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

Thank you so much for so promptly and thoroughly collecting the lawn bags and branch cuttings on the sidewalk, the result of a church and community clean-up of the Decatur Toy Park. The members and friends of First Christian Church are grateful.
Decatur city employees were so thorough that they also collected two (2) 3-feet orange cones that are the property of First Christian Church. I placed the church's cones to warn oncoming traffic of possible danger from loose branches near the street.
Kindly return the two 3-feet cones to 601 West Ponce De Leon Ave., Decatur. We regularly use them for traffic control and special events.
Sincerely
Pastor James Brewer-Calvert
404-378-3621


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.