Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Traffic Calming Suggestion Acknowledged

2101 Shore Line Drive Alameda California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4906165

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Safety Concern

Viewed:

1976 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Please install flashing pedestrian lights across Shore Line Drive at the South Shore Center intersection, west of the Post Office. A pedestrian was struck and seriously injured by an SUV here. People need to safely get to the beach from the shopping center.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Request for New Traffic Signal

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Joel M Abrahams (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Registered User)

  • AR Dimond (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • AlamedaCARegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • MC (Registered User)

  • awise (Registered User)

  • Transportation Engineer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.