Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

199 East Main Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2145

Issue ID:

4906780

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

dangerous cracked & sunken spot in sidewalk outside of 199 East Main Street. It is a trip and fall hazard now. It has already claimed one person. A lot of East Gloucester Square business, restaurant, laundry & Art Assn. foot traffic here

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.