Codes Compliance Archived

1520 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5420

Issue ID:

4907011

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

These public shared trash containers are a really bad idea!
This is happening on a regular basis. Trash is spilled through out the alley. Not sanitary at all. Rats are a HUGE problem in with he alleys. PLEASE GET RID OF THESE EYE SOARS!
Why can’t we have individual trash can like everyone else in the United States!! Seriously there is nothing sanitary about these containers are sanitary or good for the Neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.