#243 SMELLS LIKE VOMIT!!!! Archived

Whally Avenue And Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9310

Issue ID:

4907262

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Viewed:

559 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Bus #1794 on the 243 Line which dropped my neighbors and I off at approx. 5:53 PM TODAY reeks of vomit. How does a system allow a bus to continue in service like that? We looked at each other in complete disbelief. Some of us are hardworking people who choose to use public transportation. It's bad enough you want to raise property taxes, tax our cars but a basic provision like public transportation is not cleaned??? Fix it!!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.