Illegal Dumping Archived

1907–1963 Allston Way Berkeley 94704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4907389

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000421799

Tagged:

trash, homeless, bench

Description

About the messiest homeless person in Berkeley, which is really saying something. For at least the last several days, has been camping on this same bench (near the SW corner of the park), throwing his trash all over, & creating a huge mess. There’s a half-empty trash can about 5yd away.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.