Car business blocking street on daily basis Open

8 Aaron St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4907472

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

369 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Basically some overcrowded car business seems to be re-arranging it's vehicles after close on a daily basis and in doing so they block the entire street for quite a while. Nobody seems to know what they are doing, nobody uses hazards or signals, half the time the cars are parked in the middle of the street with no driver.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. monitor this location and fine them for recklessly blocking traffic

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.