Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

240 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4907532

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Empty house; overgrown weeds in front and back yard; broken fencing; rodent infestation. Back alley overgrown with broken tv & garbage and broken fencing; house is in bad shape. Abandoned/inoperative vehicle parked in front of property; has been there for a very long time.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.