Trash and Recycling Archived

64 Roxbury Road New Britain, Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4908891

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4959402

Description

Recycling bins have been out on the curb since August. This weeks trash bins are still out, longer than 24 hours, against city ordinances. Reported multiple times and nothing is being done that has enough authority to get the college students to move the bins off the street

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. leaving trash and recycling bins on curb not bringing them up to house
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. September 12, 2018 06:30

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.