Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Down power line getting stuck on trucks Acknowledged

157 Providence Street Boston, MA 02136, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4909042

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Hyde Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002659873

Description

When is this going to get fixed? Everyday a truck gets stuck on it!!! The wire is only 6 and a half feet from the ground!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.