Overgrowth of trees and bushes Open

74 Shepherd Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4909060

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This house has extreme overgrowth to the point you can’t even walk down the side walk & also there is a big piece of concrete in the middle of the side walk. It’s been like this for a long time now. I think it’s time someone addresses the owner.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...