Sidewalk eroded Archived

3122 Stuart Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112440

Issue ID:

4909279

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

308247

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk has eroded outside my home to a point where my pregnant wife stumbled and it's become a concern. It's gotten worse with the rain this year. The next time sidewalk repair is done in the area I think this should be fixed. Parents with strollers also have a hard time getting over this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.