Codes Compliance Archived

846 35th Avenue N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 890

Issue ID:

4910105

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

81 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4010145

Description

Since January 2018 there has been a pick-up truck parked on the grass immediately adjacent to my property and fence gate. This property's front door faces 35th Ave and their backyard faces 34th Ave N. The truck is visible from the street (34th Ave N). They have a driveway they can use.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.