Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

188 East St New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

4910302

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Mill River

Reported:

on

Description

During the detour, it gets heavily congested on East Street. This traffic signal is programmed for the walk signal at every cycle making a longer wait, causing drivers to attempt to beat the light from every direction. Either change the cycle or put some enforcement here because somebody will get hurt


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.