Other City Services- Hunan faces waste Open

1001 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3125

Issue ID:

4910789

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

840364

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

human feces being dumped in out storm drains again. the other tines no one came...its benn Years..yes YEARS! and the cities response was "we don't want to get the city employees sick" well guess what? dont want my kids sick either. send someone out urgently!!!!!

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...