Water Systems Issues Archived

201–299 34th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4911374

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

158 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Water is leaking out of the water meter at 233 34th Ave N, pooling along the sidewalk then flowing across the sidewalk farther up the street.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken city water pipe/leak

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.