Clogged drain Archived

406 6th Street Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 460

Issue ID:

4911724

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There is a clogged drain on 6th Street causing some Street flooding. I wasn't able to get a picture because of the time of evening. With all the rain that is coming I thought it might become a problem


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.