Illegal Advertising Archived

Rte 190 @ Middle Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

491179

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, zoning

Description

Mailhot Remodeling has advertisement sign (4x6) at the Jug Shop property, Rte 190 x Middle Rd. believe this is violation of zoning ordinance.


4 Comments

  • Dan Vindigni (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Ginny Higley (Registered User)

  • taxpayer (Guest)

  • Closed Ginny Higley (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.