Sidewalk Issue Archived

Corner Of Conant And Beacon Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4913741

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk is all broken up and needs to be repaved. It is now a hazard to walk on. The side walk is on the corner of Beacon and Conant Streets. Same side of the street as the fire hydrant.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.