Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

235 Derby St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4914100

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This absolutely atrocious sidewalk repair needs to be done properly with bricks!

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Brick
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. Materials have not been matched properly
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. No
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.