Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Archived

215 Grand Street Jersey City, NJ 07302, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4915072

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4915075

Description

The marathon has blocked off the ability to get anywhere in the Paulus Hook neighborhood. We should have been notified through signage and other means about the route and the planners of the route should have given the route an exit strategy for residents of Jersey City. Now we are all on hold for this event.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • JessE (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.