Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

967–1125 47th St N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4915341

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Description

11th Ave N and 47th Street - lots of laying water at this intersection even though it has not rained here in over 36 hours. This a path for school and bugs are breeding in water.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 11th Ave N and 47th Street

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.