Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Dilapidated Fence Acknowledged

2405 Stillmeadow Drive Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4915560

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Dilapidated fencing

Viewed:

57 times

Reported:

on

Description

It appears that the homeowner built a new fence without taking down the old, shaky, broken one before.

also asked...
Q. Can the fence be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to see the fence if necessary?
A. yes

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Closed Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Priv Acy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged I. Gutierrez (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.