Alley Archived

7129 2nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4915663

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

We just bought/moved into our new home and the alley still hasn’t been paved. Alley is very bad for motorcycles and too many dips Need to get this fixed!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

4 Comments

  • CleanItUp (Registered User)

  • r0dr0r (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.