Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Trash not enclosed and unkempt Acknowledged

221 Quail Street Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4915717

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash at 221 Quail is unkempt and overflowing, is not being kept behind fence enclosure and is visible from street/sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Other
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. Trash not kept behind fence enclosure, visible from street/sidewick

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.