Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Safety issue Acknowledged

12th St Between Shorb And Worley Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 163550

Issue ID:

4915753

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Health Hazard

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic delineator is creating a safety issue for drivers and pedestrians. Potentially damaging to both humans and property. While the strip may have been installed as a requirement for funding, it has clearly not been maintained. Please remove this hazard from the roadway or maintain it by installing the appropriate reflectors so the strip is visible to all. Thank you.


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.