Illegal dumping in front of house Đã lưu trữ

1515 33rd Avenue Oakland, California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

4915754

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

57 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Saint Elizabeth

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

840568

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, sidewalk, blighted property

Mô tả

Unsightly scene of neighbors garbage dumped in front of our house and it can be blocking of one of our neighbors driveway and part of the sidewalk. Trash has been here almost a week now and the blight is unacceptable.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. Yes. There’s trash bags, wooden chairs, street cones, and plastic cover
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.