Hazard related to visibility from tree in parkway Archived

1400 Locust St. Ne St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4917097

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

Cannot see oncoming traffic when attempting to turn from 14th Ave NE onto Locust north bound due to overgrown tree in parkway. Has been a problem for some time. Almost got hit by another car just now.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.