Codes Compliance Archived

9645 Treasure Lane Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4917376

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

295 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicated By:

5443920, 2821768, 5018965

Description

Owner has put up wood fencing around his carport and there is some type of construction going on, jackhammer type noises.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.