Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

90 Columbia Ave Redwood City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4917378

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

There are 2 shopping carts left along the Waverly Ave side of our house on the corner. One empty shopping cart near the corner and one cart full of garbage closer to halfway down the block. There's a third dumping as well of a long box filled with old florescent light bulbs leaned against one of our black gates to our property.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.