Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

14 Cove Avenue Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4917546

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The kids that congregate at 14 cove ave have come to the park on numerous occasions over the last few weeks and are shooting some sort of pellet/bb gun at trees, fences etc.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Pellet/bb gun shooting at Anna Murphy Park

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Jim Hansen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Deluca Brownstone (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.