Road Maintenance Archiviert

876 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard Severna Park Maryland Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 245

Fall-ID:

4917792

Submitted To:

Water/Sewer

Category:

Water/Wastewater Concern

Angesehen:

292 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Severna Park

Gemeldet per :

https://www.aacounty.org

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

pothole

Beschreibung

There is a leak in the roadway. It was "repaired" during the summer. Then there was a giant pothole that was repaired. But the leak continues.

It's probably 100's if not 1000's of gallons/day

Concern is twofold. What is happening below (think sinkhole)? What will happen this winter when the road starts to freeze (it will be a giant sheet of ice)?

auch gefragt...
F. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
F. Problem location
A. Just outside Ritchie Ct on B&A Blvd

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • bgraw3 (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Dennis Ward (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Dennis Ward (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Anerkannt Chris Brandt (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • ehuebn20 (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • bgraw3 (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • MKH (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Kenneth (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Kevin (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Utilities - C. Currier (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • bgraw3 (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Utilities - C. Currier (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Utilities - C. Currier (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Utilities - C. Currier (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Utilitites - C. Goff (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Matt (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Geschlossen Utilities - C. Currier (Verifizierter Beamter)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.