Garbage/Debris Archivé

Macadam Road/ Just Before Southcenter Blvd. Tukwila, Washington Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 18580

ID du Problème:

4918818

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Vues:

145 fois

Quartier:

Tukwila

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, trash, homeless

Description

Garbage bags are piling up on public trail just above Macadam Road just before the turn to Southcenter Blvd. Homeless may plan to store items behind trees or bushes off to the side of the trail. Management of Pyramid Pointe Apartments is also aware of the problem and would like it stopped before homeless start vandalizing apartments and mailboxes again.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. On the public trail at top of hill on Macadam Road just before Southcenter Blvd. turn

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Henry Hash (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Han Kirkland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Han Kirkland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.