Interstate 75 and Exit 221 Henry County Archived

Ext 221 McDonough, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6190

Issue ID:

4918836

Submitted To:

Henry County, GA

Category:

Roadside Litter Pickup

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

McDonough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is so much trash and litter at this exit 221 and interstate 75 north and south constant trash and litter. County Officials need to take a drive along interstate 75 in Henry county and see just how awful the entire expressway look and exit 221 look just as awful the litter have been lying at exit 221 for 2 months and this matter has been reported several times before and District 3 Henry county DOT haven't done one thing about it.

This trash is disgusting and need cleaning up and fast


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.