Parking on front lawn at times Closed

2606 Oak Hill Drive Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4919018

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Private Property Issues

Viewed:

531 times

Reported:

on

Description

Mostly on the weekends, a large truck on high jackers is sometimes parked alongside the house on the area that used to be grass to free up the driveway to be used by other vehicles. This vehicle was last parked there on Sunday, September 16, 2018, around 1 pm.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem(s) you would like to report from the options below:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.