Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

1607 Commonwealth Avenue Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4919460

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002662883

Description

This bike lane location is regularly blocked by parked vehicles. This particular car is a repeat violation, previously spotted months ago. This lane needs proper protection, it is currently unsafe with turning and speeding traffic around Washington St.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.