Deck within inches against my wood fence Archived

514 Oakwood Rd Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

4919593

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Deck built around a pool is up very close to my fence which has caused water to stay in this dark narrow space. We have also seen rodent come through a small hole in fence. This narrow space also has broken pieces of deck and other debris in that space

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Unsafe Structures

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • I & P Complaints (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

  • Closed I & P Complaints (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

  • I & P Complaints (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

  • Debby Adams (Registered User)

  • Terri Rogers (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.