Roadway Marking Modification Archived

Gunston Road Alexandria, VA 22302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

492021

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Modification

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

North Ridge-Rosemont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00095547

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Cars won't stop or slow at the yield signal coming from Quaker lane to merge onto 395 creating a very dangerous encounter with cars coming from shirlingtin or 395 north that wants to merge onto bentos street to get into parkfairfax community.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.