Tree Concern Acknowledged

11021 Wood Elves Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

4920382

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree fell 2 years ago in a storm. removed Quickly but no one ever came back for the stump which is sticking out of the ground.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 11021 Wood Elves Way Columbia Maryland 21044 to the left of the lot
Q. Select the concern
A. Stump Removal Request

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.