Sinkhole Safety Issue Archived

3401-3499 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

492142

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1072 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Description

The sinkhole in the middle of Brook Rd at the intersection of Westwood Ave is very poorly marked for those going northbound on Brook. The barrier blocking it has been knocked over twice now, and the "Keep Right" sign has been blown over for days. There really aught to be a flashing arrow there or something...


12 Comments

  • Jonathan M. Murdoch-Kitt (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened BCA man (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Beth Perdue (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • BCA man (Registered User)

  • Michael Frontiero (Guest)

  • BCA man (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.