Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

Dr Mlk Jr St N & 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7600

Issue ID:

4921586

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

43 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I received a report of low hanging branches on Dr. MLK Jr. St N and 38th Ave N (NB side just before 38th Ave N). Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.