Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

230 38th Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1463605

Issue ID:

4921788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

420 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

4921800

Description

Extra large pothole, sinking rapidly, filled with trash

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 38th Ave SE
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.