Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

890 Rafael Blvd Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4921839

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

105 times

Reported:

on

Description

It has been two weeks since I sent an email to WaterDept@stpete.org Action@stpete.org and I have not received a response. Further, it has been three full days without a drop of rain, however, there is still a large pond of water full of grease, mud and insects that extends through half of the road in front of my home and part of the neighbor's home to the left. Please advise what will be done to remedy this. This is a health hazard!!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 890 Rafael Blvd

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.